Tender for Corrigendum: Design Verification, Detail Engineering, Man...

The KOCHI METRO RAIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Verification, Detail Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 750 V Dc Third Rail Traction System Electrification and Auxiliary Sub Stations (As... in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMRL_782298_1 | Ref ID: 126204232).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Verification, Detail Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 750 V Dc Third Rail Traction System Electrification and Auxiliary Sub Stations (As...

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126204232

Notice Ref. No.: KMRL/PROC/TENDER/2025-26/039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design Verification, Detail Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 750 V Dc Third Rail Traction System Electrification and Auxiliary Sub Stations (Ass) and Associated Scada Systems for Phase 2 of Kmrl Project.
Design verification, detail engineering, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 V DC third rail traction system electrification and Auxiliary Sub Stations (ASS) and Associated Scada Systems for Phase 2 of KMRL Project.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Kochi Metro Rail Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections