Tender for Corrigendum: Design (Through Reverse Engineering), Manufa...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design (Through Reverse Engineering), Manufacture, Shop Assembly, Testing before Dispatch, Packing and Forwarding, Transportation, Insurance, Handling, Delivery of 12 Nos. Generator Stato... in Sundernagar, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_112595_1 | Ref ID: 125853894).

The tender is published on 07 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design (Through Reverse Engineering), Manufacture, Shop Assembly, Testing before Dispatch, Packing and Forwarding, Transportation, Insurance, Handling, Delivery of 12 Nos. Generator Stato...

Posting Date: 07 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125853894

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/PEC/Stator Air Coolers/Larji/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 7804992

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design (Through Reverse Engineering), Manufacture, Shop Assembly, Testing before Dispatch, Packing and Forwarding, Transportation, Insurance, Handling, Delivery of 12 Nos. Generator Stator Air Coolers for (3X42 Mw) Larji Hep, Thalout Distt. Mandi Hp
Design (Through reverse Engineering), Manufacture, Shop Assembly Testing Before Dispatch, Packing and Forwarding, Transportation, Insurance, Handling, Delivery of 12 nos. Generator Stator Air Coolers for (3x42 MW) Larji HEP, Thalout Distt. Mandi HP
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE (Design) PHE Sundernagar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 78, 04, 992

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections