Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration with Existing Automation System and Commissioning of Automation Works for Augmentation of Tlf Bays, Conversion of Bays, Valve, Pump Inte... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NRO_190850_1 | Ref ID: 147858637). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47723007, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration with Existing Automation System and Commissioning of Automation Works for Augmentation of Tlf Bays, Conversion of Bays, Valve, Pump Inte...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147858637

Notice Ref. No.: MnC/NR/UPSO-II/ENG/PT-81/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 47723007

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration with Existing Automation System and Commissioning of Automation Works for Augmentation of Tlf Bays, Conversion of Bays, Valve, Pump Integration and Allied Works at Roorkee Terminal under Upso-Ii.
Design, supply, installation, testing, integration with existing automation system and commissioning of automation works for augmentation of TLF bays, conversion of bays, Valve, pump integration and allied works at Roorkee Terminal
Category: Mechanical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 183
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 77, 23, 007

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections