Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commi...

The EDUCATIONAL CONSULTANTS OF INDIA LIMITED (EDCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Equipment, Implementation and Maintenance of Smart Campus Ict Solution for Sindhu Central University, Khalatse, Ladakh, India in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EDCIL_789471_1 | Ref ID: 115793268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 325000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Equipment, Implementation and Maintenance of Smart Campus Ict Solution for Sindhu Central University, Khalatse, Ladakh, India

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115793268

Notice Ref. No.: EdCIL/DES/SCU/ICT/2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 325000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING OF EQUIPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SMART CAMPUS ICT SOLUTION FOR SINDHU CENTRAL UNIVERSITY, KHALATSE, LADAKH, INDIA
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Educational Consultants India Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: Service provider for managing Classroom Management
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections