Tender for Corrigendum: Design Supply Installation Testing Commissio...

The GOA ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (GEDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of 700 Numbers of Standalone Solar Water Pumping Systems Including Annual Maintenance Contract for 5 Years at Various Locations in the Sta... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GEDA_23090_1 | Ref ID: 121400990). The estimated tender value is ₹ 206989452, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4139789.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pumps/Motors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pumps/Motors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of 700 Numbers of Standalone Solar Water Pumping Systems Including Annual Maintenance Contract for 5 Years at Various Locations in the Sta...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121400990

Notice Ref. No.: 1/307/GEDA/2025-26/210

Tender Value: ₹ 206989452

Tender EMD: ₹ 4139789

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of 700 Numbers of Standalone Solar Water Pumping Systems Including Annual Maintenance Contract for 5 Years at Various Locations in the State of Goa
Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of 700 Numbers of Standalone Solar Water Pumping Systems including Annual Maintenance Contract for 5 years at various locations in the State of Goa
Category: Pumps/Motors
Organisation Chain: GOA ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY||Technical Section
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Pumps/Motors
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jul-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 41, 39, 789
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 69, 89, 452
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections