Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Su...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Successful Commissioning of Air Cooled Chiller Air Conditioning Plant 130Tr X 2 Nos.Supply Installation of Necessary Pipe Cutting Welding, Regula... in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_272219_1 | Ref ID: 115483376). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9685000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 194000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Successful Commissioning of Air Cooled Chiller Air Conditioning Plant 130Tr X 2 Nos.Supply Installation of Necessary Pipe Cutting Welding, Regula...

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115483376

Notice Ref. No.: MHDJ/e-NIT 215 of 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 9685000

Tender EMD: ₹ 194000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Successful Commissioning of Air Cooled Chiller Air Conditioning Plant 130Tr X 2 Nos.Supply Installation of Necessary Pipe Cutting Welding, Regulating Valve Changes and Installation Thereof at Convention Cent
Design, supply, Installation, Testing and Successful Commissioning of Air cooled chiller Air conditioning Plant 130TR x 2 nos.Supply installation of necessary pipe cutting welding, regulating valve changes and installation thereof at convention cent
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: Design, supply, Installation, Testing and Successf
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Feb-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 94, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 96, 85, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections