Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Co...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Tertiary Treatment of Outlet Water of 4 Mld Stp Situated at Omara, Udhampur Contract no Sdj/W /39/ 2025-26 6Th Call in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HAUDD_296397_1 | Ref ID: 131719728).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Tertiary Treatment of Outlet Water of 4 Mld Stp Situated at Omara, Udhampur Contract no Sdj/W /39/ 2025-26 6Th Call

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131719728

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT No 27 of 2025-26 Dated 25-11-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, installation, testing and Commissioning of Tertiary Treatment of outlet water of 4 MLD STP situated at Omara, Udhampur Contract No SDJ/W /39/ 2025-26 6th Call
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: HAUDD||Urban Environmental Engineering Dept||S and D Div West Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: Mech Works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections