Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Co...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecommunication System Comprising of Sdh Equipment, Telephone Exchange, Cctv, Charger, Battery Bank, Installation Materials an... in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PLHO_183101_1 | Ref ID: 114908763). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 295000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrumentation - All category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrumentation - All Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecommunication System Comprising of Sdh Equipment, Telephone Exchange, Cctv, Charger, Battery Bank, Installation Materials an...

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114908763

Notice Ref. No.: PLCC/KSPPL Telecom and DC Power/T and I/25001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 295000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecommunication System Comprising of Sdh Equipment, Telephone Exchange, Cctv, Charger, Battery Bank, Installation Materials and Associated Works for Palakkad Salem Section of Ksppl...
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of telecommunication system comprising of SDH equipment, telephone exchange, CCTV, charger, battery bank, installation materials and associated works for Palakkad Salem section of KSPPL with AMC
Category: Instrumentation - All
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Pipelines||Pipelines HO||Contracts
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Instrumentation - All
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 305
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 95, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections