Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Sewerage Treatment Plant (Open Technology) ( 2Nd Attempt )
Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026
Deadline: 23 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138200611
Notice Ref. No.: MMC/Drainage/Modular STP
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Sewerage Treatment Plant (Open Technology), Including Piping, Mechanical, Electrical, and Instrumentation Components, Complete with Operation and Maintenance for up to Ten Years of Various Capacity and Various Location of Mahesana Municipal Corporation
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - Treatment Plant
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-03-2026 18:20
Bid document download End Date : 23-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 000, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 21, 240
Notice Documents
Vendor-list-Civil-as-on-Dt.-31.12.2025.pdf
Vendor-list-Mechanical-as-on-Dt.-31.12.2025.pdf
05.02_A_P-1_GENERAL-TECHNICAL-SPECIFICATION-_ELECTRICAL-1-33.pdf
05.02_A_P-2_GENERAL-TECHNICAL-SPECIFICATION-_ELECTRICAL-34-63.pdf
01_MMC_Model-STP_12.03.2026.pdf
02_MMC_Commercial-Stage-PART-B-OPERATION-FOR-100-KLD-STP.pdf
02_MMC_Commercial-Stage-PART-B-OPERATION-FOR-200-KLD-STP.pdf
02_MMC_Commercial-Stage-PART-B-OPERATION-FOR-300-KLD-STP.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections