Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Co...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Remote Diagnostic and Predictive Maintenance System (Rdpms) in 4 Stations Korba Coalfield (Kusmunda New Silo Siding Yard, Laxman... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RITES_247116_1 | Ref ID: 126331714).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Remote Diagnostic and Predictive Maintenance System (Rdpms) in 4 Stations Korba Coalfield (Kusmunda New Silo Siding Yard, Laxman...

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126331714

Notice Ref. No.: 07 / OT / 25-26 / RITES / PU-BSP / SECL / RDPMS, Date 01.09.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 62167121

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Remote Diagnostic and Predictive Maintenance System (Rdpms) in 4 Stations Korba Coalfield (Kusmunda New Silo Siding Yard, Laxman Silo Siding, Dipka Railway Siding Yard and Manikpur Railway
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Remote Diagnostic and Predictive Maintenance System (RDPMS) in 4 stations Korba Coalfield (KUSMUNDA New SILO Siding yard, LAXMAN silo siding, DIPKA Railway siding yard and Manikpur Railway
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: RITES Ltd.||PU-Bilaspur - RITES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 21, 67, 121

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections