Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Co...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Multistage Horizontal Split Case Centrifugal Pump (Stand Bye) with Stainless Steel Impeller, Coupled to Energy Efficient Squirre... in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_18037_1 | Ref ID: 131718414).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Multistage Horizontal Split Case Centrifugal Pump (Stand Bye) with Stainless Steel Impeller, Coupled to Energy Efficient Squirre...

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131718414

Notice Ref. No.: MDK/E-NIT/50 OF 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Multistage Horizontal Split Case Centrifugal Pump (Stand Bye) with Stainless Steel Impeller, Coupled to Energy Efficient Squirrel Cage Induction Motor Resting on a Common M.S.Base Frame Prope
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Multistage Horizontal Split case Centrifugal Pump (Stand Bye) with stainless Steel Impeller, Coupled to energy efficient squirrel cage Induction Motor resting on a common M.S.base frame prope
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer Mechanical Dept - Ladakh||SE Mech. - Kargil||Mech. Div - Kargil
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections