Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Co...

The DUDHSAGAR DAIRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mechanical, Piping and Electrical Works of Tertiary Treatment Plant Including Ultra-Filtration Unit & R.O. Water Plant for Etp.... in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 287307 | Ref ID: 139263521). The estimated tender value is ₹ 59000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 590867.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mechanical, Piping and Electrical Works of Tertiary Treatment Plant Including Ultra-Filtration Unit & R.O. Water Plant for Etp.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mechanical, Piping and Electrical Works of Tertiary Treatment Plant Including Ultra-Filtration Unit & R.O. Water Plant for Etp.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mechanical, Piping and Electrical Works of Tertiary Treatment Plant Including Ultra-Filtration Unit & R.O. Water Plant for Etp....

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139263521

Notice Ref. No.: MDCMPUL/2025-26/867/DHD/RO & UF

Tender Value: ₹ 59000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 590867

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5867

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mechanical, Piping and Electrical Works of Tertiary Treatment Plant Including Ultra-Filtration Unit & R.O. Water Plant for Etp Filtered Water at Dudhmotisagar Dairy, Dharuhera
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mechanical, Piping and Electrical Works of Tertiary Treatment Plant Including Ultra-Filtration Unit & R.O. Water Plant for Etp Filtered Water at Dudhmotisagar Dairy, Dharuhera
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - Treatment Plant
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 19-03-2026 18:30
Bid document download End Date : 17-04-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-04-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 590, 867
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 867

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections