Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Co...

The DEPARTMENT OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT (MAHUD), GOVT OF MANIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gas Suppression System, Smoke Detection and Fire Alarm System for Iccc Components Rooms at New Iccc Building, North Aoc, Imphal.... in Imphal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MAHUD_2803_1 | Ref ID: 123225123).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Composite Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Composite Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gas Suppression System, Smoke Detection and Fire Alarm System for Iccc Components Rooms at New Iccc Building, North Aoc, Imphal....

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123225123

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 3/12/2019-ISCL (Pt. 1)/NIT/09

Tender Value: ₹ 16800000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gas Suppression System, Smoke Detection and Fire Alarm System for Iccc Components Rooms at New Iccc Building, North Aoc, Imphal.
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gas Suppression System, Smoke Detection and Fire Alarm system for ICCC components rooms at new ICCC Building, North AOC, Imphal.
Category: Composite Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Administration Housing and Urban Development||Imphal Smart City
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Composite Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 68, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections