Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Co...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Centralized Flow Monitoring System for Water Transmission and Distribution Networks Including Sitc of Flow Meters and Along With... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 253695 | Ref ID: 132143452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10886548.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Centralized Flow Monitoring System for Water Transmission and Distribution Networks Including Sitc of Flow Meters and Along With... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Centralized Flow Monitoring System for Water Transmission and Distribution Networks Including Sitc of Flow Meters and Along With... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Centralized Flow Monitoring System for Water Transmission and Distribution Networks Including Sitc of Flow Meters and Along With...

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132143452

Notice Ref. No.: SK/ RC/09 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10886548

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 30000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Centralized Flow Monitoring System for Water Transmission and Distribution Networks Including Sitc of Flow Meters and Along with Wireless Rtu and Accessories at Various Identified Locations, Integration in Centralised Monitoring System, Associated Civil, Electro-Mechanical Works, and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of the same for 10 (Ten) Years (2Nd Attempt).
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Centralized Flow Monitoring System for Water Transmission and Distribution Networks Including Sitc of Flow Meters and Along with Wireless Rtu and Accessories at Various Identified Locations, Integration in Centralised Monitoring System, Associated Civil, Electro-Mechanical Works, and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of the same for 10 (Ten) Years (2Nd Attempt).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-12-2025 14:10
Bid document download End Date : 06-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 06-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 10, 886, 548
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 30, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections