Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Co...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning and Allied Works of Effluent Treatment Plant of 5Kld Capacity Based on Mbbr Technology at Sub District Hospital Charar-I-Sharief, B... in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_300514_1 | Ref ID: 134597504).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning and Allied Works of Effluent Treatment Plant of 5Kld Capacity Based on Mbbr Technology at Sub District Hospital Charar-I-Sharief, B...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134597504

Notice Ref. No.: MHDB/TS/2025-26/93

Tender Value: ₹ 1950000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning and Allied Works of Effluent Treatment Plant of 5Kld Capacity Based on Mbbr Technology at Sub District Hospital Charar-I-Sharief, Budgam.
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning and allied works of Effluent Treatment Plant of 5KLD capacity based on MBBR technology at Sub District Hospital Charar-i-Sharief, Budgam.
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division Baramulla
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: ETP
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2026 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections