Tender for Corrigendum - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and C...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2X20 Kva Uninterrupted Power Supply System in N+1 Parallel Redundant Mode Along with Comprehensive Amc for Bank-S Main Office B... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 125097492).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2X20 Kva Uninterrupted Power Supply System in N+1 Parallel Redundant Mode Along with Comprehensive Amc for Bank-S Main Office B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2X20 Kva Uninterrupted Power Supply System in N+1 Parallel Redundant Mode Along with Comprehensive Amc for Bank-S Main Office B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2X20 Kva Uninterrupted Power Supply System in N+1 Parallel Redundant Mode Along with Comprehensive Amc for Bank-S Main Office B...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125097492

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2X20 KVA Uninterrupted Power Supply System in N+1 Parallel Redundant Mode along with Comprehensive AMC for Bank-s Main Office Building at Bhubaneswar
Description (E-Tender no.: RBI/Bhubaneswar Regional Office/Estate/12/25-26/ET/306)
Published Date : Aug 25, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Sep 01, 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections