Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Retrofitting, Testing and Commissioning of 220Kv Bus Bar Panel/Scheme, 220 Kv Bus Coupler Relay Scheme and 220/66Kv Station Transformer Relay Scheme and Dr W...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147171217
Notice Ref. No.: ET-6250
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 819852
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Retrofitting, Testing and Commissioning of 220Kv Bus Bar Panel/Scheme, 220 Kv Bus Coupler Relay Scheme and 220/66Kv Station Transformer Relay Scheme and Dr Works Station at Hps, Gsecl, Ukai. (Electrical Maintenance (Hps) Et-6250)
Design, Supply, Installation, Retrofitting, Testing and Commissioning of 220Kv Bus Bar Panel/Scheme, 220 Kv Bus Coupler Relay Scheme and 220/66Kv Station Transformer Relay Scheme and Dr Works Station at Hps, Gsecl, Ukai. (Electrical Maintenance (Hps) Et-6250)
Title: Design, Supply, Installation, Retrofitting, Testing and Commissioning of 220Kv Bus Bar Panel/Scheme, 220 Kv Bus Coupler Relay Scheme and 220/66Kv Station Transformer Relay Scheme and Dr Works Station at Hps, Gsecl, Ukai. (Electrical Maintenance (Hps) Et-6250)
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 06-05-2026 11:25
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Start Date 06-05-2026 11:25
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:30
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical submission of documents i.e. Receipt of Online payment in case of Tender fee and/or EMD must be uploaded in preliminary stage & only original Demand Draft (in case of Tender fee and/or EMD) /original Bank Guarantee (incase of EMD only) must be submitted through speedpost within 5days from last bid submission date.
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 18-05-2026 15:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 17, 700 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 819, 852 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680) Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680) Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 819, 852 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 819, 852 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduid0188a2ac-a02f-40d4-905d-a987ac7771e2nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections