Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, T...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing & Commissioning of Metal Hydride Technology Based Green Hydrogen Storage System and Fuel Cell Based Power Generation for Port Applicatio... in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 256897 | Ref ID: 134749160). The estimated tender value is ₹ 32552239.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 651045.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing & Commissioning of Metal Hydride Technology Based Green Hydrogen Storage System and Fuel Cell Based Power Generation for Port Applicatio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing & Commissioning of Metal Hydride Technology Based Green Hydrogen Storage System and Fuel Cell Based Power Generation for Port Applicatio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing & Commissioning of Metal Hydride Technology Based Green Hydrogen Storage System and Fuel Cell Based Power Generation for Port Applicatio...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134749160

Notice Ref. No.: CME/Circle Office/1963/MHFC/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 32552239.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 651045

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing & Commissioning of Metal Hydride Technology Based Green Hydrogen Storage System and Fuel Cell Based Power Generation for Port Applications at Deendayal Port Authority, Kandla
Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing & Commissioning of Metal Hydride Technology Based Green Hydrogen Storage System and Fuel Cell Based Power Generation for Port Applications at Deendayal Port Authority, Kandla
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-12-2025 15:30
Bid document download End Date : 03-02-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-02-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 651, 045
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections