Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning ...

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Test Run of Bio-Methanation Plant on Poultry Litter (Capacity 35 Tpd) and Bio-Waste Management System on Turnkey Basis at Purulia Layer Far... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARD_806327_1 | Ref ID: 114601180). The estimated tender value is ₹ 236628000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4732560.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Test Run of Bio-Methanation Plant on Poultry Litter (Capacity 35 Tpd) and Bio-Waste Management System on Turnkey Basis at Purulia Layer Far...

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114601180

Notice Ref. No.: WBARD/WBLDC/NIT-845e/2024-25 Dated 22/01/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 236628000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4732560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Test Run of Bio-Methanation Plant on Poultry Litter (Capacity 35 Tpd) and Bio-Waste Management System on Turnkey Basis at Purulia Layer Farm, Gobindapur, Purulia-723101, during the Year 2024 - 2025.
(DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING and TEST RUN OF BIO-METHANATION PLANT ON POULTRY LITTER (CAPACITY 35 TPD) AND BIO-WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM On TURNKEY BASIS AT PURULIA LAYER FARM, GOBINDAPUR, PURULIA-723101, DURING THE YEAR 2024 - 2025.)
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||WB LIVESTOCK DEV CORP LTD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: BIO-METHANATION PLANT ON POULTRY LITTER (CAP.35 MT
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jan-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 32, 560
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 66, 28, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections