Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioni...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Barge Mounted Pump for Construction Water Supply from Bhedan River Including all Associated Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Work at 3 X ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BHEL PSSR SCT 2182 | Ref ID: 112510120). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Barge Mounted Pump for Construction Water Supply from Bhedan River Including all Associated Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Work at 3 X ...

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112510120

Notice Ref. No.: BHEL PSSR SCT 2182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Barge Mounted Pump for Construction Water Supply from Bhedan River Including all Associated Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Work at 3 X 800Mw Nlc Talabira Tpp in Unit 1, Unit 2, Unit 3
Bhel Pssr Sct 2182
Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Barge mounted pump for Construction water supply from Bhedan river including all associated civil, electrical and mechanical work at 3 x 800MW NLC Talabira TPP in Unit 1, Unit 2, Unit 3
Category: Construction Works
Tender ID: 2024_BHEL_42764_1
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PSSR||SUBCONTRACTING||SCT||SCT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections