Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Install, Test and Commission...

The TAMIL NADU TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (TTDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Install, Test and Commission Innovative and Immersive 3D Projection Mapping Shows at Ooty Lake and Yercaud Lake (Package-1) with Operations and Maintenance for a Period of... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TTDCL_565514_3 | Ref ID: 128163523).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio-Visual Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio-Visual Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Install, Test and Commission Innovative and Immersive 3D Projection Mapping Shows at Ooty Lake and Yercaud Lake (Package-1) with Operations and Maintenance for a Period of...

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128163523

Notice Ref. No.: NO.2740-A/ENGG/2022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Install, Test and Commission Innovative and Immersive 3D Projection Mapping Shows at Ooty Lake and Yercaud Lake (Package-1) with Operations and Maintenance for a Period of 10 Years on Ppp Basis
Design, Supply, Install, Test and Commission Innovative and Immersive 3D Projection Mapping shows at Ooty Lake and Yercaud Lake (Package-1) with Operations and Maintenance for a period of 10 years on PPP basis
Category: Audio-Visual Equipment
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Tourism Development Corporation Limited||Engineering Wing
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Audio-Visual Equipment
Sub Category: 3D Projection Mapping
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Sep-2025 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections