Tender for Corrigendum: Design Supply Erection Testing and Commissio...

The THE GOA AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE AND LIVESTOCK MARKETING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning Including Warranty Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Plant of Various Capacities of Grid Connected R... in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GALMB_20525_1 | Ref ID: 116694188). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13570000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 271400.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning Including Warranty Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Plant of Various Capacities of Grid Connected R...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116694188

Notice Ref. No.: GAPLMB/130/ACCTS/1727 dtd.07/03/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 13570000

Tender EMD: ₹ 271400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning Including Warranty Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Plant of Various Capacities of Grid Connected Rooftop at Agribazzar Ponda
Design supply erection testing and commissioning including warranty Comprehensive operation and maintenance of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Plant of various capacities of Grid Connected Rooftop at Agribazzar Ponda
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: THE GOA AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE AND LIVESTOCK MARKETING BOARD||Accounts Section
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 71, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 35, 70, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections