Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Erection, Installation, Test...

The ASSAM POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (APGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 (One) No. of Air-Cooled Heat Exchanger (Ache) for Dresser Rand Make Gas Compressor Unit 8 at Phase-Ii of Lakwa Ther... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_APGCL_43449_1 | Ref ID: 118116181). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 (One) No. of Air-Cooled Heat Exchanger (Ache) for Dresser Rand Make Gas Compressor Unit 8 at Phase-Ii of Lakwa Ther...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118116181

Notice Ref. No.: APGCL/CGM (Gen)/2024-25/Air-Cooled Heat Exchanger -LTPS/42

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 (One) No. of Air-Cooled Heat Exchanger (Ache) for Dresser Rand Make Gas Compressor Unit 8 at Phase-Ii of Lakwa Thermal Power Station (Ltps), Apgcl, Maibella.
Design, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 (One) no. of Air-Cooled Heat Exchanger (ACHE) for Dresser Rand Make Gas Compressor Unit 8 at Phase-II of Lakwa Thermal Power Station (LTPS), APGCL, Maibella.
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: Assam Power Generation Company Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-May-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections