Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Engineering, Erection Testin...

The AGENCY FOR NON-CONVENTIONAL ENERGY AND RURAL TECHNOLOGY (ANERT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Engineering, Erection Testing, Commissioning of 1 Mwp Spv Power Plant with Grid Connectivity Along with 5 Years of Operation and Maintenance under Capex Model at Kerala Un... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ANERT-TSR/18/2022-DE(TSR) | Ref ID: 112375248). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Engineering, Erection Testing, Commissioning of 1 Mwp Spv Power Plant with Grid Connectivity Along with 5 Years of Operation and Maintenance under Capex Model at Kerala Un...

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112375248

Notice Ref. No.: ANERT-TSR/18/2022-DE(TSR)

Tender Value: ₹ 47500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17850

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Supply, Engineering, Erection Testing, Commissioning of 1 Mwp Spv Power Plant with Grid Connectivity Along with 5 Years of Operation and Maintenance under Capex Model at Kerala University of Health Sciences, Thrissur
Design, Supply, Engineering, Erection Testing, Commissioning of 1 MWp SPV Power Plant with Grid connectivity along with 5 years of operation and maintenance under CAPEX model at Kerala University of Health Sciences, Thrissur
Category: Solar Power Plants
Tender ID: 2024_ANERT_706389_1
Organisation Chain: ANERT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EPC Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Nov-2024 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 75, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 850

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections