Tender for Corrigendum: Design Supply Construction Installation Test...

The ROPEWAYS AND RAPID TRANSPORT SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION H.P. LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Supply Construction Installation Testing Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for 5 (Five) Years of Seamless Innovative Urban Transportation (Ropeway Lifts and Escalators Et... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_RTDCH_94814_1 | Ref ID: 113690061). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14971200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000000.

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Supply Construction Installation Testing Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for 5 (Five) Years of Seamless Innovative Urban Transportation (Ropeway Lifts and Escalators Et...

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113690061

Notice Ref. No.: RTDC/Shimla Ropeway/2024/2258 dt 29/10/24

Tender Value: ₹ 14971200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 177000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design Supply Construction Installation Testing Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for 5 (Five) Years of Seamless Innovative Urban Transportation (Ropeway Lifts and Escalators Etc) Network in Shimla City Hp on Epc
Design supply construction Installation Testing Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for 5 (five) years of Seamless Innovative Urban Transportation (Ropeway Lifts and Escalators Etc) Network in Shimla City HP on EPC
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Ropeway and Rapid Transport System Development Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 1460
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 00, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 97, 12, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 77, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections