Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Providing of Sewer Network, Construc...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Providing of Sewer Network, Constructing, Erecting and Commissioning of Intermediate Sewage Pumping Stations, Lifting Stations, Etc., Phase Ii Zone 4 for Wellington Cantonment Boa... in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DGDE_783032_1 | Ref ID: 147644785). The estimated tender value is ₹ 259962628, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2599626.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Providing of Sewer Network, Constructing, Erecting and Commissioning of Intermediate Sewage Pumping Stations, Lifting Stations, Etc., Phase Ii Zone 4 for Wellington Cantonment Boa...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147644785

Notice Ref. No.: WCB/026/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 259962628

Tender EMD: ₹ 2599626

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Providing of Sewer Network, Constructing, Erecting and Commissioning of Intermediate Sewage Pumping Stations, Lifting Stations, Etc., Phase Ii Zone 4 for Wellington Cantonment Board, Wellington, Tamilnadu.
Design, Providing of Sewer network, Constructing, Erecting and Commissioning of intermediate Sewage Pumping Stations, Lifting Stations, etc., Phase II Zone 4 for Wellington Cantonment Board, Wellington, TamilNadu.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates- Southern Command Pune||Cantonment Board Wellington- SC Pune
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 99, 626
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 99, 62, 628
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections