Tender for Corrigendum: Design note book with comb binding, , Qty: 5...

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design note book with comb binding, , Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #67) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6659191 | Ref ID: 127519316).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printiing and Hard Binding of Register, Book Cases-handcrafted Register (V2) Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printiing and Hard Binding of Register, Book Cases-handcrafted Register (V2) Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Design note book with comb binding, , Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #67)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127519316

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6659191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Design note book with
comb binding, colour
front and back
BOQ Title: Printiing and Hard Binding of Register, Book Cases-handcrafted Register (V2) Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3)
Item Title: Design note book with comb binding,
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-09-2025 9:43 AM
End Date: 08-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PRINTIING AND HARD BINDING OF REGISTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Staplers (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections