Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Mnufacture, Supply, Erection, Testin...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Mnufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Industrial Elevator (Lift) and Dis, Qty: 1 in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7470193 | Ref ID: 142260932). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Traction Lifts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Traction Lifts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Mnufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Industrial Elevator (Lift) and Dis, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142260932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7470193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 94000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Mnufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Industrial Elevator (Lift) and Dism
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-04-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 94000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Traction Lifts, Laboratory Incubators, Vehicle Lift, Surgical Elevators, industrial vacuum cleaner, Scissor Lift (V3), Table Top Elevator Writing Desk, Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists-IS:2365, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections