Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and C...

The DAKSHIN GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD (DGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Transformer Cubicle (Ctc) up to 500 Kva Distribution Transformer to be Used in Discoms under Guvnl, as Per Gprd Pilot Pro... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 253101 | Ref ID: 133084718). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88999.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Transformer Cubicle (Ctc) up to 500 Kva Distribution Transformer to be Used in Discoms under Guvnl, as Per Gprd Pilot Pro... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Transformer Cubicle (Ctc) up to 500 Kva Distribution Transformer to be Used in Discoms under Guvnl, as Per Gprd Pilot Pro... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Transformer Cubicle (Ctc) up to 500 Kva Distribution Transformer to be Used in Discoms under Guvnl, as Per Gprd Pilot Pro...

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133084718

Notice Ref. No.: DGVCL/SP/GPRD/2654/ Smart Transformer Cubicle (CTC) up to 500 KVA Dist. Transformer

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88999

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Transformer Cubicle (Ctc) up to 500 Kva Distribution Transformer to be Used in Discoms under Guvnl, as Per Gprd Pilot Project
Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Transformer Cubicle (Ctc) up to 500 Kva Distribution Transformer to be Used in Discoms under Guvnl, as Per Gprd Pilot Project
Form of Contract : Buy
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-12-2025 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 88, 999
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections