Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Manufacturing and Supply of Componen...

The ITER-INDIA, INSTITUTE FOR PLASMA RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Manufacturing and Supply of Components and Sub-Systems for High Power Rf Sources, Qty: 2 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7159931 | Ref ID: 141016162). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from high performance power supplies category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar high performance power supplies Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Manufacturing and Supply of Components and Sub-Systems for High Power Rf Sources, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141016162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7159931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacturing and Supply of Components and sub- systems for high power RF Sources
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 30-01-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
GeMARPTS Searched: High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit, Very high frequency marine transceiver, high performance power supplies, Very High Frequency Air Band Transceiver, Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802, High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, Steel Tubes used for Wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections