Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing, Superv...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing, Supervision of Erection and Commissioning of 245 Kv, 2500 A, 50 Ka for 1 Sec Pantograph Type Isolators Without Earth Switch in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_765083_1 | Ref ID: 120335154). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12782940, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127900.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing, Supervision of Erection and Commissioning of 245 Kv, 2500 A, 50 Ka for 1 Sec Pantograph Type Isolators Without Earth Switch

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120335154

Notice Ref. No.: KSEB/CE/TRN/AE3/01/2025-26 dated 21.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 12782940

Tender EMD: ₹ 127900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 22656

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing, Supervision of Erection and Commissioning of 245 kV, 2500 A, 50 kA for 1 sec Pantograph type, three phase electrically gang operated isolators without earth switch
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Isolator
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 27, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 27, 82, 940
Tender Fee in ₹: 22, 656

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections