Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing and Com...

The NATIONAL HIGH SPEED RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing and Commissioning and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract on Design Build Lump Sum Price Basis of Six(06) Scmc, Two (02) Sets Recw and One (01) ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHSRC_238635_1 | Ref ID: 128163147).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing and Commissioning and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract on Design Build Lump Sum Price Basis of Six(06) Scmc, Two (02) Sets Recw and One (01) ...

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128163147

Notice Ref. No.: MAHSR-IM-1(C)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing and Commissioning and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract on Design Build Lump Sum Price Basis of Six(06) Scmc, Two (02) Sets Recw and One (01) Number Sw for the Project for Construction of Mahsr(Refr Nit).
Mahsr-Im-1(C)
Design, manufacture, supply, testing and commissioning and comprehensive annual maintenance contract on Design Build Lump Sum Price Basis of six(06) SCMC, two (02) sets RECW and one (01) number SW for the Project for Construction of MAHSR(Refr NIT).
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited||NHSRCL - JICA Tenders
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 4335
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections