Tender for Corrigendum: Design Manufacture Supply Installation Testi...

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Manufacture Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Training and Maintenance of Station Level Equipment of Afc System for Cmrl Phase Ii - Corridor 3 and Corridor 5 Including Repl... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CMRL_856249_1 | Ref ID: 130244949). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000000.

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Manufacture Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Training and Maintenance of Station Level Equipment of Afc System for Cmrl Phase Ii - Corridor 3 and Corridor 5 Including Repl...

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130244949

Notice Ref. No.: CMRL/PHASE II/SYS/CP23/AFA02/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 40000

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design Manufacture Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Training and Maintenance of Station Level Equipment of Afc System for Cmrl Phase Ii - Corridor 3 and Corridor 5 Including Replacement and Retrofitting of Phase i Station Level Equipment.
Design Manufacture Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Training and Maintenance of Station Level Equipment of AFC System for CMRL Phase II - Corridor 3 and Corridor 5 Including Replacement and Retrofitting of Phase I Station Level Equipment.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Chennai Metro Rail Limited||Signalling and Telecom Department - CMRL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 2045
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 70, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 40, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections