Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, T...

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Electrical Facilities for Cold Ironing Shore Power to Vessel Calling at Eq1 Berth of Visakhapatnam Port Authority in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_VPT_221044_1 | Ref ID: 112971218).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Electrical Facilities for Cold Ironing Shore Power to Vessel Calling at Eq1 Berth of Visakhapatnam Port Authority

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112971218

Notice Ref. No.: 112/24-25/IMEE/ELE/EMP/1166 Dt.23.12.24

Tender Value: ₹ 68004010

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Electrical facilities for cold Ironing Shore Power to vessel calling at EQ1 berth of Visakhapatnam Port Authority
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Visakhapatnam Port Trust||Mech. and Elec. Engineering - VPT||Electrical and Electronics - VPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 80, 04, 010
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections