Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, T...

The KASHMIR IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 7.5 Cusec Capacity Vertical Turbine Pumping Unit with 12 Meter Dynamic Head and Allied Electrical Equipment for Lif... in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IFC_285987_1 | Ref ID: 127054828).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 7.5 Cusec Capacity Vertical Turbine Pumping Unit with 12 Meter Dynamic Head and Allied Electrical Equipment for Lif...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127054828

Notice Ref. No.: eNIT-20

Tender Value: ₹ 2170602

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 7.5 Cusec Capacity Vertical Turbine Pumping Unit with 12 Meter Dynamic Head and Allied Electrical Equipment for Lift Irrigation Scheme Kreshibal of Misd Headquarter.
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 7.5 Cusec Capacity Vertical Turbine Pumping Unit with 12 meter dynamic head and allied Electrical Equipment for Lift Irrigation Scheme Kreshibal of MISD Headquarter.
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||Mechanical Circle Srinagar||Mechanical Division Srinagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Oct-2025 12:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 70, 602

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections