Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testi...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Passenger Lift at Service Building Ghtp, Lehra Mohabbat. in Mohabbat, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_154180_1 | Ref ID: 133161364).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Passenger Lift at Service Building Ghtp, Lehra Mohabbat.

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133161364

Notice Ref. No.: 675/GHTP/EMC/GMMC128Vol-III

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Passenger lift having CONTROLLER- microprocessor based, AC Variable Voltage, Variable Frequency (AC VVVF) Drive (operating supply voltage 415 volt, 3 phase AC), CAPACITY- 550 Kgs
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GHTP, Lehra Mohabbat||CHP/EMC Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection of lift.
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Feb-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Feb-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections