Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Puducherry (UT)
Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Erection, Testing at Site and Commissioning of each One 110/22Kv, 25Mva Power Transformers with Allied Equipments, Civil Works for Bay Extens...
Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025
Deadline: 11 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129408481
Notice Ref. No.: 02/ED/SE-HOD/EHV/25MVA/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Design, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Erection, Testing at Site and Commissioning of each One 110/22Kv, 25Mva Power Transformers with Allied Equipments, Civil Works for Bay Extension Works at Kurumbapet and Marapalam 110/22Kv Ss.
Design, Manufacture, Factory testing, Supply, erection, testing at site and Commissioning of each one 110/22KV, 25MVA Power Transformers with allied equipments, civil works for bay extension works at Kurumbapet and Marapalam 110/22KV SS.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Electricity Department||Head of the Department||EHV Planning and Feeder Construction
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: EHT Power Transformer and allied EHT equipments
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 305
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections