Tender for Corrigendum: Design Manufacture Fabrication Insection Tes...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Manufacture Fabrication Insection Testing at Factory Site Delivery of Gitransmission Line Towers Ms Including Bolt and Nuts and all Necessary Accessories in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_862860_1 | Ref ID: 147551550). The estimated tender value is ₹ 41409900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 414100.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Manufacture Fabrication Insection Testing at Factory Site Delivery of Gitransmission Line Towers Ms Including Bolt and Nuts and all Necessary Accessories

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147551550

Notice Ref. No.: KSEB/CE/TRN/AEE1/08/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 41409900

Tender EMD: ₹ 414100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design manufacture fabrication insection testing at factory site delivery of GI Transmission line Towers MS including Bolt and nuts and all necessary accessorie
Category: Hardware
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Hardware
Sub Category: Tower
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 14, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 14, 09, 900
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections