Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Manufac, Supply, Installation & Comm...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Manufac, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Pressing Machine for Traction Motor Coupli, Qty: 1 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6484376 | Ref ID: 123833927).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jig and Fixtures(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jig and Fixtures(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Manufac, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Pressing Machine for Traction Motor Coupli, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123833927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6484376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufac, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Pressing Machine for Traction Motor Coupling
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-07-2025 1:01 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Coil Pressing Machine, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Machine Light, Milking Machine, Shaping Machine, Honing Machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Embroidery Machine, Oil press machine, Knitting Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections