Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Manufac, Supply, Installation & Comm...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Manufac, Supply, Installation & Commission of Pressing Machine for Traction Motor Coupling, Qty: 1 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6858181 | Ref ID: 130270004).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jig and Fixtures(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jig and Fixtures(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Manufac, Supply, Installation & Commission of Pressing Machine for Traction Motor Coupling, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130270004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6858181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufac, Supply, Installation & Commission of Pressing Machine for Traction Motor Coupling
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-11-2025 1:55 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Traction Lifts, Grid coupling, Cervical Cum Lumbar Traction Machine as per IS 13485, Lead Acid Traction Batteries (V2) Confirming To IS 5154 / IEC 60254, vortex mixers, Flexible Jaw Coupling, Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Couch, Saddle Coupling (BHEL), Coupling-I (BHEL)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections