Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Installation, Erection Commissioning...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Installation, Erection Commissioning of Membrane and Bioreactor Technology (Mbr) Stp of 2.5 Mld Capacity Including Oandm for 5 Years Beyond Defect Liability Period (Dlp) of 2 Year... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDC2_20264_1 | Ref ID: 129187433).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Installation, Erection Commissioning of Membrane and Bioreactor Technology (Mbr) Stp of 2.5 Mld Capacity Including Oandm for 5 Years Beyond Defect Liability Period (Dlp) of 2 Year...

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129187433

Notice Ref. No.: 34/PHD/25-26/02 STP Lawspet

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Installation, Erection Commissioning of Membrane and Bioreactor Technology (Mbr) Stp of 2.5 Mld Capacity Including Oandm for 5 Years Beyond Defect Liability Period (Dlp) of 2 Years at the Existing Stp at Lawspet in Puducherry
Design, installation, erection commissioning of Membrane and Bioreactor Technology (MBR) STP of 2.5 MLD capacity including OandM for 5 years beyond Defect Liability Period (DLP) of 2 years at the existing STP at Lawspet in Puducherry
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE II||Public Health Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections