Tender for Corrigendum: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educa...

The THE SHIPPING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre - Vocational Lab; Site Preparation, S, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7781135 | Ref ID: 147345252). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 220000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre - Vocational Lab; Site Preparation, S, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre - Vocational Lab; Site Preparation, S, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre - Vocational Lab; Site Preparation, S, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147345252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7781135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 220000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre - Vocational Lab; Site Preparation, Supply and Installation of Hardware, E-content, Furniture, Teacher Training, Other Staff Training, Maintenance of Hardware (AMC/CMC); Buyer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-07-2026 5:13 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 220000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections