Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Transportation to site,...

The Prasar Bharati, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Transportation to site, Assembly, inter-connections, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of
Low Tension Panel, Laying of LT Cables in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F.No. J-16028(1)/11/2026-DD PROJ-ADG(E)-(SZ) E.340374 | Ref ID: 146097394).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Transportation to site, Assembly, inter-connections, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of
Low Tension Panel, Laying of LT Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Transportation to site, Assembly, inter-connections, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of
Low Tension Panel, Laying of LT Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Transportation to site, Assembly, inter-connections, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Low Tension Panel, Laying of LT Cables

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146097394

Notice Ref. No.: F.No. J-16028(1)/11/2026-DD PROJ-ADG(E)-(SZ) E.340374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Transportation to site, Assembly, inter-connections, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Low Tension Panel, Laying of LT Cables and termination, Supply and providing copper plate earthing system for GDDRC, Hyderabad from vendors / OEM - Reg

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections