Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Supply and Erection / C...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Supply and Erection / Commissioning of Pre-Engineered Building (Peb) Structure, Replacement of Old Fabrication and Assembly Roof Sheds and its Eot Crane Rail under Da... in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_44280_1 | Ref ID: 114797374). The estimated tender value is ₹ 116038650, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Supply and Erection / Commissioning of Pre-Engineered Building (Peb) Structure, Replacement of Old Fabrication and Assembly Roof Sheds and its Eot Crane Rail under Da...

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114797374

Notice Ref. No.: BHEL/HEEP/WEX/202403191 Dt.23.01.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 116038650

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Supply and Erection / Commissioning of Pre-Engineered Building (Peb) Structure, Replacement of Old Fabrication and Assembly Roof Sheds and its Eot Crane Rail under Dabg Expansion Project Phase-Iii in Heep, Bhel, Haridwar
Design, Fabrication, Supply and Erection / Commissioning of Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) Structure, Replacement of old Fabrication and Assembly Roof sheds and its EOT Crane Rail under DABG Expansion Project Phase-III in HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEEP-Haridwar||WEX-WCS
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 420
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 60, 38, 650
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections