Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Installation, Testing a...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50 Ampere Lt Control Panel at Pumping Station Soken Bowli and Providing and Topping of T-Oil of Various Capacities of Volta... in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHE_284272_1 | Ref ID: 125245001).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50 Ampere Lt Control Panel at Pumping Station Soken Bowli and Providing and Topping of T-Oil of Various Capacities of Volta...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125245001

Notice Ref. No.: ENIT NO. 17 OF 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 250000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50 Ampere Lt Control Panel at Pumping Station Soken Bowli and Providing and Topping of T-Oil of Various Capacities of Voltage Stabilizers at Pumping Station Salmay.
Design, fabrication, installation, testing and commissioning of 50 ampere LT control panel at pumping station Soken Bowli and providing and topping of T-oil of various capacities of voltage stabilizers at pumping station Salmay.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Mech Rural Circle Jammu||Mech Division Udhampur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2025 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections