Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Fabricate, Testing, Supply and Commi...

The SURAT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Fabricate, Testing, Supply and Commissioning of Diesel Fueled Chassis Mounted Mobile Court Van as Per Tender Specification at Municipal Workshop of Surat Municipal Corporation (Fo... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 295523 | Ref ID: 139650321). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43110.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Fabricate, Testing, Supply and Commissioning of Diesel Fueled Chassis Mounted Mobile Court Van as Per Tender Specification at Municipal Workshop of Surat Municipal Corporation (Fo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Fabricate, Testing, Supply and Commissioning of Diesel Fueled Chassis Mounted Mobile Court Van as Per Tender Specification at Municipal Workshop of Surat Municipal Corporation (Fo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Fabricate, Testing, Supply and Commissioning of Diesel Fueled Chassis Mounted Mobile Court Van as Per Tender Specification at Municipal Workshop of Surat Municipal Corporation (Fo...

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139650321

Notice Ref. No.: A.C.E/WORKSHOP/22/2025-26,WORK NO.01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43110

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Fabricate, Testing, Supply and Commissioning of Diesel Fueled Chassis Mounted Mobile Court Van as Per Tender Specification at Municipal Workshop of Surat Municipal Corporation (Fourth Attempt)
Design, Fabricate, Testing, Supply and Commissioning of Diesel Fueled Chassis Mounted Mobile Court Van as Per Tender Specification at Municipal Workshop of Surat Municipal Corporation (Fourth Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Tender Category : Works
Title: Design, Fabricate, Testing, Supply and Commissioning of Diesel Fueled Chassis Mounted Mobile Court Van as Per Tender Specification at Municipal Workshop of Surat Municipal Corporation (Fourth Attempt)
Bid Document Download Start Date : 08-04-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 23-04-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-04-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 43, 110
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections