Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Corrigendum: Design/ engineering, supply, storage, erection, testing and commissioning works for Augmentation of transformation capacity at 400/220kV Jaipur south (PG) S/s by 1x500 MVA, 400/220kV ICT...
Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025
Deadline: 03 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126824007
Notice Ref. No.: NR1/NT/W-AIS/DOM/I00/25/09621
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1574000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Design/ engineering, supply, storage, erection, testing and commissioning works for Augmentation of transformation capacity at 400/220kV Jaipur south (PG) S/s by 1x500 MVA, 400/220kV ICT (3rd) along with associated bays
description: Design/ engineering, supply, storage, erection, testing and commissioning works for Augmentation of transformation capacity at 400/220kV Jaipur south (PG) S/s by 1x500 MVA, 400/220kV ICT (3rd) along with associated bays.
product_category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-10-03, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 04-Aug-2025 05:04 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 03-Oct-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date: Tue, 07-Oct-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_opening_date: 2025-10-07, Emd Ammount: 1574000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections