Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Works for Electro Chlorination System at Various Location of Esr of Filter Department, Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation (B...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147478825
Notice Ref. No.: 2/1/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 27529676.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 275297
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Works for Electro Chlorination System at Various Location of Esr of Filter Department, Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation (Bmc), Bhavnagar.
Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Works for Electro Chlorination System Including 12 Months Operation and Maintenance with Consumables. at Various Location of Esr for Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation (Bmc), Bhavnagar.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 22-07-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 22-07-2026 10:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 22-07-2026 10:00
Remarks Physical submission of Tender fee EMD and other documents up to date 09 09 2026 17 00 Hrs At the Office of Executive Engineer Filtration Plant and Pumping Station Behind Daxina Murti School Waghawadi Road Bhavnagar during office hours
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 3, 600 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Commissioner shree, Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Bhavnagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 275, 297 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Commissioner shree, Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation) Commissioner shree, Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Commissioner shree, Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation) Bhavnagar
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections