Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, T...

The GUJARAT INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (GIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Centrifugal Non-Clog Type Pumps with Accessories and Allied Electro-Mechanical and Instrumentation With... in Vapi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 259387 | Ref ID: 133178697). The estimated tender value is ₹ 563805345.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5638054.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Centrifugal Non-Clog Type Pumps with Accessories and Allied Electro-Mechanical and Instrumentation With... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Centrifugal Non-Clog Type Pumps with Accessories and Allied Electro-Mechanical and Instrumentation With... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Centrifugal Non-Clog Type Pumps with Accessories and Allied Electro-Mechanical and Instrumentation With...

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133178697

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No. 07 of 2025-26 Sr. No. 01

Tender Value: ₹ 563805345.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 5638054

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Centrifugal Non-Clog Type Pumps with Accessories and Allied Electro-Mechanical and Instrumentation with Smart Real Time Online Advance Pumping Station Monitoring & Control System Including Scada Work for Effluent Collection Network at Jambusar Bulk Drug Park Gidc Ind. Estate.
Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Centrifugal Non-Clog Type Pumps with Accessories and Allied Electro-Mechanical and Instrumentation with Smart Real Time Online Advance Pumping Station Monitoring & Control System Including Scada Work for Effluent Collection Network at Jambusar Bulk Drug Park Gidc Ind. Estate.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 30-12-2025 16:15
Bid document download End Date : 17-01-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-01-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 5, 638, 054
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 21, 240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections