Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, T...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Control Panel for 330 Tr Vapour Absorption Machine (Vam) Air Conditioning System of South Bloc... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JR_186298_1 | Ref ID: 125462173).

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Control Panel for 330 Tr Vapour Absorption Machine (Vam) Air Conditioning System of South Bloc...

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125462173

Notice Ref. No.: 9030C25C37

Tender Value: ₹ 788240

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Control Panel for 330 Tr Vapour Absorption Machine (Vam) Air Conditioning System of South Block Control Room.
Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Control Panel for 330 TR Vapour Absorption Machine (VAM) air conditioning system of South Block Control Room.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Refineries||Gujarat Refinery||Contracts
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 88, 240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections